RtF - 2017 - MP bonus comp results:
Overall Scores:
1st
VA Silvius 1723 points
(+ 25 bonus participation points for ship)
2nd
RA Pete Mitchell 1457 points
(+ 10 bonus participation points for ship)
3rd
GN Coranel Both 795 points
(+ 10 bonus participation points for ship)
4th
GN Pickled Yoda 538 points (+ 30 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
5th
GN John T. Clark 410 points (+ 5 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
6th
HA Elwood the Brave 287 points (+ 20 bonus participation points for ship)
7th
COL Hawkins 242 points (+ 25 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
8th
MAJ Earnim Branet 235 points (+ 5 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
9th
COL Plif 234 points (+ 5 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
10th
VA Miles Prower 154 points (+ 5 bonus participation points for ship)
11th
FA Pellaeon 137 points (+ 10 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
12th
GN Anahorn Dempsey 127 points (+ 10 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
13th
CPT Ibram Gaunt 108 points (+ 5 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
14th
COL Mark Schueler 99 points (+ 25 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
15th
COL Rau Aznable 90 points (+ 10 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
16th
MAJ Keth Aalith 50 points (+ 10 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
17th
MAJ Wondra 40 points (+ 5 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
18th
LT Rachel Drakon 38 points (+ 5 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
19th
COL Ulrich Drachen 36 points (+ 5 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
19th
COL Len Eode 36 points (+ 5 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
20th
GN Dunta Polo 25 points (+ 10 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
21st
COL Horus Blackheart 5 points (+ 10 bonus participation points for squad and ship)
SC PvP scores:
1st
GN Anahorn Dempsey 67 points
+
2nd
COL Rau Aznbabel 60 points
3rd
FA Pellaeon 55 points
SC PVE scores:
1st
VA Silvius 1702 points
2nd
RA Pete Mitchell 1448 points
3rd
GN Coranel Both 784 points
BF3 PvP scores:
1st
MAJ Keth Aalith 33 points
+
2nd
COL Hawkins 21 points
3rd
HA Elwood the Brave and
MAJ Earnim Branet 5 points
BF3 PvE scores:
1st
HA Elwood the Brave and
VA Silvius 4 points
XvT PvP scores:
1st
COL Mark Schueler 10 points
(no DFC because less then 3 different opponents defeated (in game, not in comp!))
2nd
COL Hawkins 3 points
3rd
COL Horus Blackheart 2 points
XvT PvE scores:
1st
COL Mark Schueler 32 points
2nd
COL Hawkins 30 points
3rd
GN Pickled Yoda 2 points
XWA PvP scores:
1st
RA Pete Mitchell 9 points
(no DFC because less then 3 different opponents defeated (in game, not in comp!))
2nd
GN Pickled Yoda and
COL Horus Blackheart 3 points
3rd
COL Mark Schueler 1 point
XWA PvE scores:
1st
GN Pickled Yoda and
COL Mark Schueler 2 points
TOR GSF PvP scores:
1st
VA Silvius 1 point
(no DFC because less then 3 TC/EH members on that platform)
Squad bonus points:
1st
Beta with 800 points - 200 bonus points for squad and ship
2nd
Theta with 687 points - 150 bonus points for squad and ship
3rd
Kappa with 550 points - 100 bonus points for squad and ship
4th
Delta with 537 points - 50 bonus points for squad and ship
Congratulations to all winners and thanks to all participants! Nice showing everyone!
To keep this list as short as possible only the top 3 players are listed for the different platforms and only the top 4 squads overall.
HA Woody, TCCOM