TIE Corps in Battle 2020

Competition ID #: 3100
Status Finished
Submitted by: HA Plif
Competition dates: 2020-02-01 - 2020-12-31
Units involved: Entire TC
Competition medals: Annual:
IS-PW/GW/SW/BW for the top four point totals for the year
IS-GW/SW/BW for 1st 2nd and 3rd total points for the year in each platform
IS-GW/SW/BW for all flying members of squadrons with 1st 2nd and 3rd total participation points
IS-SW/BW for all flying members of ships with 1st and 2nd total participation points

Monthly:
IS-GW/SW/BW for 1st 2nd and 3rd total points for the month
IS-SW/BW for 1st and 2nd in each platform
Description:
Every month, there will be a full battle from each of the major SP platforms (TIE, XvT, XWA) assigned. Pilots will fly each battle that they choose and BSF the battles to the TC database. The TCCOM receives a copy of all BSFs already and doesn't need to be sent anything separately.

If the pilot has earned a high score, BSF it and also send the pilot file to the TCCOM in case the BSF is not approved in time. The TCCOM can be emailed at this address which forwards to his own personal address: tccom@emperorshammer.org

Each month the pilot with the highest score in each platform will earn 8 points. The next highest score will earn 7, the next highest 6, then 5, then 4 and so on. All submissions will earn at least 3 points. Any mission high scores, will earn 1 bonus point, and any battle high scores will earn 2 bonus points. High scores are determined at the time the BSF was submitted. If a high score is beat by another pilot in the same competition that submitted after, both pilots will receive the bonus points. If a pilot submits a BSF that would have been a high score, but was beat by another pilot that submitted before, no bonus points will be awarded to the second submission. Points will accumulate for the year for more awards, and the overall top pilot will also receive the title TIE Corps Battlemaster 2020.

Participation points will also be tallied by ship and squadron. One point per battle flown. Flying participants of top participating ships and squadrons will earn extra rewards.

Competition runtime starts on the first day at 00:00:01 UTC, and ends on the last day at 23:59:59 UTC.


Medals Awarded

Medal Recipient Reason Date
IS-PW CPT SL8c8 Winner of TIE Corps in Battle for 2020! 2021-01-11
IS-GW VA Silwar Naiilo Member of the top squadron in TCiB 2020, Tempest 2021-01-12
IS-GW COL Phalk Sturm Member of the top squadron in TCiB 2020, Tempest 2021-01-12
IS-GW CM Iam Thinking Member of the top squadron in TCiB 2020, Tempest 2021-01-12
IS-GW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Member of the top squadron in TCiB 2020, Tempest 2021-01-12
IS-GW CM Neko Member of the top squadron in TCiB 2020, Tempest 2021-01-12
IS-GW CPT Richlet Member of the top squadron in TCiB 2020, Tempest 2021-01-12
IS-GW CM EchoVII Member of the top squadron in TCiB 2020, Tempest 2021-01-12
IS-GW MAJ Gustan Second place overall for TCiB in 2020 2021-01-12
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 Top TIE pilot in TCiB for 2020 2021-01-12
IS-GW MAJ Gustan Top XvT pilot in TCiB for 2020 2021-01-12
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 Top XWA pilot in TCiB for 2020 2021-01-12
IS-GW MAJ Gustan Overall winner for TCiB in December 2021-01-11
IS-GW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Top pilot overall in the November round of TCiB 2020-12-14
IS-GW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa First place overall in TCiB for October 2020-11-17
IS-GW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Overall winner of TIE Corps in Battle for August! 2020-09-13
IS-GW LCM Lo Mar LT Lo Mar was the overall winner of TCiB for July! 2020-08-11
IS-GW MAJ SkyShadow CM SkyShadow was the overall winner of the June month of competition in TCiB 2020-07-09
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 CM SL8c8 took first place in the May round of TIE Corps in Battle 2020-06-06
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 First place overall in TIE Corps in Battle for April 2020-05-02
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle March 1st place overall 2020-04-04
IS-GW MAJ Gustan TIE Corps in Battle February 2020 1st Place Overall 2020-03-07
IS-SW LCM Lo Mar Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW LC Robert Hogan Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW CM Favdaukar Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW MAJ Hermann Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW GN Pete Mitchell Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW MAJ Aldaric Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW CPT Frenchie6 Member of the second place squadron in TCiB 2020, Rho 2021-01-12
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel Member of the second place squadron in TCiB 2020, Rho 2021-01-12
IS-SW CM JetMech Member of the second place squadron in TCiB 2020, Rho 2021-01-12
IS-SW LCM Lo Mar Member of the second place squadron in TCiB 2020, Rho 2021-01-12
IS-SW LC randyrumrnr Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW CPT Frenchie6 Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW CM JetMech Member of the top ship in TCiB 2020, the ISDII Warrior 2021-01-12
IS-SW MAJ Gustan Second place overall for XWA in TCiB for 2020 2021-01-12
IS-SW LC randyrumrnr Member of the second place squadron in TCiB 2020, Rho 2021-01-12
IS-SW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Third place overall for TCiB in 2020 2021-01-12
IS-SW COL Genie Second place overall for TIE in TCiB for 2020 2021-01-12
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 Second place overall for XvT in TCiB for 2020 2021-01-12
IS-SW COL Phalk Sturm Top TIE score in TCiB for December 2021-01-11
IS-SW MAJ Gustan Top XvT score for TCiB in December 2021-01-11
IS-SW COL Phalk Sturm Top XWA score for TCiB in December 2021-01-11
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 Second place overall in TCiB for December 2021-01-11
IS-SW COL Phalk Sturm Top pilot on TIE-TC #114 for November's TCiB round 2020-12-14
IS-SW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Top pilot on XvT-TC #92 for November's TCiB round 2020-12-14
IS-SW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Top pilot on XWA-TC #46 for November's TCiB round 2020-12-14
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 Second place overall in the November round of TCiB 2020-12-14
IS-SW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa First place in the XWA section of TCiB for October 2020-11-17
IS-SW COL Phalk Sturm Second place overall in TCiB for October 2020-11-17
IS-SW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa First place in the XvT section of TCiB for October 2020-11-17
IS-SW GN Doyon First place in the TIE section of TCiB for October 2020-11-16
IS-SW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Winner of the XWA section of TIE Corps in Battle for August! 2020-09-13
IS-SW LCM Lo Mar Second place overall in TIE Corps in Battle for August! 2020-09-13
IS-SW LCM Lo Mar Winner of the TIE section of TIE Corps in Battle for August! 2020-09-13
IS-SW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Winner of the XvT section of TIE Corps in Battle for August! 2020-09-13
IS-SW LC randyrumrnr LCM acetiepilot posted the highest score on XWA-IW #1 in July’s round of TCiB! 2020-08-11
IS-SW LC randyrumrnr LCM acetiepilot took second place in TCiB for July! 2020-08-11
IS-SW COL Genie LCM Genie posted the highest score for TIE-TC #104 during July’s round of TCiB! 2020-08-11
IS-SW LCM Lo Mar LT Lo Mar posted the highest score on XvT-TC #79 in July’s round of TCiB! 2020-08-11
IS-SW LC randyrumrnr LCM acetiepilot posted the second highest score on XvT-TC #79 in July’s round of TCiB! 2020-08-11
IS-SW COL Genie LCM Genie was the winner of the XvT section of TCiB in June 2020-07-09
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 CM SL8c8 was the winner of the XWA section in TCiB in June 2020-07-09
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 CM SL8c8 took second place in the June month of competition in TCiB 2020-07-09
IS-SW COL Genie LCM Genie took first place in the TIE section of TCiB in June 2020-07-09
IS-SW COL Genie LCM Genie turned in the highest score for TIE-TC 96 during the May round of TIE Corps in Battle 2020-06-06
IS-SW LC randyrumrnr LT acetiepilot turned in the highest score for XvT-TC 77 during the May round of TIE Corps in Battle 2020-06-06
IS-SW GN Pete Mitchell MAJ Pete Mitchell set a new battle high score and two mission high scores on XWA-TC 65 during the May round of TIE Corps in Battle, assuring his first place finish for that platform 2020-06-06
IS-SW MAJ Gustan MAJ Gustan took second place in the May round of TIE Corps in Battle 2020-06-06
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda First place in XWA in April on XWA-TC 64: The Garuda 2020-05-02
IS-SW MAJ Gustan Tied for second place overall in TIE Corps in Battle for April 2020-05-02
IS-SW MAJ SkyShadow Tied for second place overall in TIE Corps in Battle for April 2020-05-02
IS-SW COL Genie First place in TIE in April on TIE-TC 94: The Ultimate Shield 2020-05-02
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 First place in XvT in April on XvT-TC 76: And justice for all 2020-05-02
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle March 1st place TIE, XvT, and XWA 2020-04-04
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle March 1st place TIE, XvT, and XWA 2020-04-04
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle March 1st place TIE, XvT, and XWA 2020-04-04
IS-SW MAJ Gustan TIE Corps in Battle March 2nd place overall 2020-04-04
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle February 2020 1st place TIE and XWA. 2nd place Overall. 2020-03-07
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle February 2020 1st place TIE and XWA. 2nd place Overall. 2020-03-07
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle February 2020 1st place TIE and XWA. 2nd place Overall. 2020-03-07
IS-SW MAJ Gustan TIE Corps in Battle February 2020 1st place XvT. 2020-03-07
IS-BW MAJ Gustan Member of the second place ship for TCiB 2020, the ISDII Hammer 2021-01-13
IS-BW GN Doyon Member of the second place ship for TCiB 2020, the ISDII Hammer 2021-01-13
IS-BW CPT Wildfire Member of the second place ship for TCiB 2020, the ISDII Hammer 2021-01-13
IS-BW COL Genie Member of the second place ship for TCiB 2020, the ISDII Hammer 2021-01-13
IS-BW LCM Corran Shub Member of the second place ship for TCiB 2020, the ISDII Hammer 2021-01-13
IS-BW CM Aaron Cremel Member of the second place ship for TCiB 2020, the ISDII Hammer 2021-01-12
IS-BW CM Aaron Cremel Member of the third place squadron in TCiB 2020, Alpha 2021-01-12
IS-BW MAJ Gustan Member of the third place squadron in TCiB 2020, Alpha 2021-01-12
IS-BW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Third place overall for XWA in TCiB for 2020 2021-01-12
IS-BW COL Genie Fourth place overall for TCiB in 2020 2021-01-12
IS-BW MAJ Gustan Third place overall for TIE in TCiB for 2020 2021-01-12
IS-BW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Third place overall for XvT in TCiB for 2020 2021-01-12
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 Second place TIE score for TCiB in December 2021-01-11
IS-BW MAJ Hermann Second place XvT score for TCiB in December 2021-01-11
IS-BW MAJ Gustan Second place XWA score for TCiB in December 2021-01-11
IS-BW COL Phalk Sturm Third place overall in TCiB for December 2021-01-11
IS-BW LCM Marek Ny`Irfa Second place on TIE-TC #114 for November's TCiB round 2020-12-14
IS-BW CM Favdaukar Second place on XvT-TC #92 for November's TCiB round 2020-12-14
IS-BW COL Phalk Sturm Second place on XWA-TC #46 for November's TCiB round 2020-12-14
IS-BW COL Phalk Sturm Third Place overall in the November round of TCiB 2020-12-14
IS-BW VA Silwar Naiilo Second place in the XvT section of TCiB for October 2020-11-17
IS-BW COL Phalk Sturm Second place in the XWA section of TCiB for October 2020-11-17
IS-BW MAJ Gustan Tied for third place overall in TCiB for October 2020-11-17
IS-BW VA Silwar Naiilo Tied for third place overall in TCiB for October 2020-11-17
IS-BW COL Phalk Sturm Second place in the TIE section of TCiB for October 2020-11-17
IS-BW MAJ Hermann Second place in the XWA section of TIE Corps in Battle for August! 2020-09-13
IS-BW COL Genie Third place overall in TIE Corps in Battle for August! 2020-09-13
IS-BW COL Genie Second place in the TIE section of TIE Corps in Battle for August! 2020-09-13
IS-BW LCM Lo Mar Second place in the XvT section of TIE Corps in Battle for August! 2020-09-13
IS-BW LCM Lo Mar LT Lo Mar posted the second highest score on XWA-IW #1 in July’s round of TCiB! 2020-08-11
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 CPT SL8c8 took third place in TCiB for July! 2020-08-11
IS-BW GN Doyon COL Doyon posted the second highest score for TIE-TC #104 in July’s round of TCiB! 2020-08-11
IS-BW MAJ SkyShadow CM SkyShadow was the runner-up in the TIE section of TCiB in June 2020-07-09
IS-BW MAJ SkyShadow CM SkyShadow took second place in the XvT section of TCiB in June 2020-07-09
IS-BW MAJ Gustan MAJ Gustan took second place in the XWA section in TCiB in June 2020-07-09
IS-BW COL Genie LCM Genie tied for third place in the June month of competition in TCiB 2020-07-09
IS-BW MAJ Gustan MAJ Gustan tied for third place in the June month of competition in TCiB 2020-07-09
IS-BW MAJ SkyShadow LCM SkyShadow took third place in the May round of TIE Corps in Battle 2020-06-06
IS-BW GN Doyon COL Doyon turned in the second highest total in TIE-TC 96 during the May round of TIE Corps in Battle 2020-06-06
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 CM SL8c8 turned in the second highest score for XvT-TC 77 during the May round of TIE Corps in Battle 2020-06-06
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 CM SL8c8 turned in the second highest score on XWA-TC 65 during the May round of TIE Corps in Battle 2020-06-06
IS-BW MAJ SkyShadow Second place in TIE in April on XvT-TC 76: And justice for all 2020-05-02
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 Second place in XWA in April on XWA-TC 64: The Garuda 2020-05-02
IS-BW MAJ SkyShadow Second place in TIE in April on TIE-TC 94: The Ultimate Shield 2020-05-02
IS-BW MAJ Gustan TIE Corps in Battle March 2nd place TIE, XvT, and XWA 2020-04-04
IS-BW MAJ Gustan TIE Corps in Battle March 2nd place TIE, XvT, and XWA 2020-04-04
IS-BW MAJ Gustan TIE Corps in Battle March 2nd place TIE, XvT, and XWA 2020-04-04
IS-BW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle February 2020 2nd Place XvT. 2020-03-09
IS-BW MAJ Gustan TIE Corps in Battle February 2020 2nd place TIE and XWA 2020-03-07
IS-BW MAJ Gustan TIE Corps in Battle February 2020 2nd place TIE and XWA 2020-03-07