TIE Corps in Battle 2019

Competition ID #: 3032
Status Finished
Submitted by: GN Pete Mitchell
Competition dates: 2019-01-01 - 2019-12-31
Units involved: All TIE Corps Units
Competition medals: Annual:
IS-PW/GW/SW for 1st 2nd and 3rd total points for the year. (at least 5 participants)
IS-GW/SW/BW for 1st 2nd and 3rd total points for the year in each platform (at least 4 participants)
IS-GW/SW/BW for all flying members of squadrons with 1st 2nd and 3rd total participation points.
IS-GW/SW/BW for all flying members of ships with 1st 2nd and 3rd total participation points.

Monthly:
IS-GW/SW/BW for 1st 2nd and 3rd total points for the month (at least 3 participants).
IS-SW/BW for 1st and 2nd in each platform (at least 2 participants).
Description: Every month, there will be a full battle from each of the major SP platforms (TIE, XvT, XWA) assigned. Pilots will fly each battle that they choose and BSF the battles to the TC database and forward the BSF email to Pete Mitchell. If the pilot has earned a high score, BSF it and also send the pilot file to Pete Mitchell in case the BSF is not approved in time. Please also forward the BSF confirmation to Pete Mitchell as well.

Each month the pilot with the highest score in each platform will earn 10 points. The next highest score will earn 9, the next highest 8, then 7, then 6 and so on. All submissions will earn at least 5 points. Any mission high scores, will earn 1 bonus point, and any battle high scores will earn 2 bonus points. High scores are determined at the time the BSF was submitted. If a high score is beat by another pilot in the same competition that submitted after, both pilots will receive the bonus points. If a pilot submits a BSF that would have been a high score, but was beat by another pilot that submitted before, no bonus points will be awarded to the second submission. Points will accumulate for the year for more awards.

Participation points will also be tallied by ship and squadron. One point per battle flown. Flying participants of top participating ships and squadrons will earn extra rewards.

Competition runtime starts on the first day at 00:00:01 UTC, and ends on the last day at 23:59:59 UTC.


Medals Awarded

Medal Recipient Reason Date
IS-PW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle 2019 1st Place Overall and new 2019 TIE Corps Battlemaster! 2020-01-21
IS-GW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle 2019 1st Place XWA 2020-01-22
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle 2019 1st place squadron participation Theta Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-GW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle 2019 1st place squadron participation Theta Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-GW LT McCrea TIE Corps in Battle 2019 1st place squadron participation Theta Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-GW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle 2019 2nd Place Overall 2020-01-21
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle 2019 1st Place TIE 2020-01-21
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle 2019 1st Place XvT 2020-01-21
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle December 1st place overall 2020-01-21
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle November 1st place overall 2019-12-09
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle October 1st place overall 2019-11-25
IS-GW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle August 1st place overall 2019-11-25
IS-GW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle September 1st place overall 2019-11-25
IS-GW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle 1st place in July 2019-08-04
IS-GW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle 1st place in June (tie) 2019-08-04
IS-GW MAJ Aldaric TIE Corps in Battle 1st place in June (tie) 2019-08-04
IS-GW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle April 1st place overall 2019-05-20
IS-GW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle March 1st place Overall. 2019-04-08
IS-GW GN Pete Mitchell TIE Corps in Battle February 1st place Overall 2019-03-12
IS-GW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle January 1st Place Overall 2019-02-21
IS-SW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle 2019 2nd place squadron participation Sin Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-SW GN Ric Hunter TIE Corps in Battle 2019 2nd place squadron participation Sin Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-SW MAJ Coremy Jertese TIE Corps in Battle 2019 2nd place squadron participation Sin Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-SW GN Earnim Branet TIE Corps in Battle 2019 2nd place squadron participation Sin Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-SW LT Troy TIE Corps in Battle 2019 2nd place squadron participation Sin Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-SW CM Jack Wynand TIE Corps in Battle 2019 2nd place squadron participation Sin Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle 2019 3rd Place Overall 2020-01-21
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle 2019 2nd Place TIE 2020-01-21
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle 2019 2nd Place XvT 2020-01-21
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle December 1st place in TIE, XvT, and XWA 2020-01-21
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle December 1st place in TIE, XvT, and XWA 2020-01-21
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle December 1st place in TIE, XvT, and XWA 2020-01-21
IS-SW LCM Charlie X TIE Corps in Battle December 2nd place overall (Tie) 2020-01-21
IS-SW LT Cameron Yorke TIE Corps in Battle December 2nd place overall (Tie) 2020-01-21
IS-SW COL Mordred TIE Corps in Battle December 2nd place overall (Tie) 2020-01-21
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle November 1st place TIE and XvT 2019-12-10
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle November 1st place TIE and XvT 2019-12-10
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle November 2nd place overall 2019-12-09
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle November 1st place XWA 2019-12-09
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle October 1st TIE and XvT 2019-11-26
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle October 1st TIE and XvT 2019-11-26
IS-SW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle October 1st place XWA 2019-11-26
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle September 1st place XvT and XWA 2019-11-25
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle September 1st place XvT and XWA 2019-11-25
IS-SW LC Tygra Shadowclaw TIE Corps in Battle September 1st place TIE 2019-11-25
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle October 2nd place overall 2019-11-25
IS-SW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle 1st place TIE and 2nd place overall in August 2019-11-25
IS-SW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle 1st place TIE and 2nd place overall in August 2019-11-25
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle August 1st place XvT 2019-11-25
IS-SW LC Alejandro Araujo TIE Corps in Battle September 2nd place overall 2019-11-25
IS-SW LT McCrea TIE Corps in Battle 2nd place in July (tie) 2019-08-04
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle 2nd place in July (tie) 2019-08-04
IS-SW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle July 1st place TIE, XvT, and XWA 2019-08-04
IS-SW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle July 1st place TIE, XvT, and XWA 2019-08-04
IS-SW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle July 1st place TIE, XvT, and XWA 2019-08-04
IS-SW GN Pete Mitchell TIE Corps in Battle 2nd place July 2019-08-04
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle 2nd place in June 2019-08-04
IS-SW MAJ Aldaric TIE Corps in Battle June 1st place in TIE 2019-08-04
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle May 1st place Overall (only participant) 2019-06-24
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle April 1st place TIE and 2nd place overall 2019-05-20
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle April 1st place TIE and 2nd place overall 2019-05-20
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle April 1st place XvT and 2nd place overall 2019-05-20
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle April 1st place XvT and 2nd place overall 2019-05-20
IS-SW GN Pete Mitchell TIE Corps in Battle April 1st place XWA 2019-05-20
IS-SW GN Ric Hunter TIE Corps in Battle March 2nd place overall. 2019-04-08
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle March 1st place TIE. 2019-04-08
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle March 1st place XvT and XWA 2019-04-08
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle March 1st place XvT and XWA 2019-04-08
IS-SW GN Pete Mitchell TIE Corps in Battle February 1st place XWA 2019-03-12
IS-SW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle February 2nd place overall 2019-03-11
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle February 1st place TIE 2019-03-10
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle January 1st Place XWA. 2019-02-21
IS-SW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle January 2nd place overall. 2019-02-21
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle January 1st Place TIE and XvT. 2019-02-21
IS-SW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle January 1st Place TIE and XvT. 2019-02-21
IS-BW LC Alejandro Araujo TIE Corps in Battle 2019 3rd place squadron participation Alpha Squadron 2020-01-22
IS-BW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle 2019 3rd Place XWA 2020-01-22
IS-BW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle 2019 4th Place Overall 2020-01-21
IS-BW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle 2019 3rd Place TIE 2020-01-21
IS-BW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle 2019 3rd Place XvT 2020-01-21
IS-BW LCM Charlie X TIE Corps in Battle December 2nd place TIE 2020-01-21
IS-BW LT Cameron Yorke TIE Corps in Battle December 2nd place XvT 2020-01-21
IS-BW COL Mordred TIE Corps in Battle December 2nd place XWA 2020-01-21
IS-BW LC Alejandro Araujo TIE Corps in Battle November 3rd place overall 2019-12-09
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle November 2nd place XWA 2019-12-09
IS-BW LC Alejandro Araujo TIE Corps in Battle November 2nd place TIE 2019-12-09
IS-BW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle November 2nd place XvT 2019-12-09
IS-BW LC Alejandro Araujo TIE Corps in Battle October 2nd place TIE 2019-11-26
IS-BW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle October 2nd place XvT 2019-11-26
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle October 2nd place XWA 2019-11-26
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle September 3rd place overall 2019-11-25
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle September 2nd place TIE and XvT 2019-11-25
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle September 2nd place TIE and XvT 2019-11-25
IS-BW LC Alejandro Araujo TIE Corps in Battle September 2nd place XWA 2019-11-25
IS-BW LC Alejandro Araujo TIE Corps in Battle October 3rd place overall 2019-11-25
IS-BW MAJ Aldaric TIE Corps in Battle 2nd place TIE 2019-11-25
IS-BW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle August 1st place XvT 2019-11-25
IS-BW MAJ Aldaric TIE Corps in Battle August Tied for 3rd place overall 2019-11-25
IS-BW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle August Tied for 3rd place overall 2019-11-25
IS-BW LT McCrea TIE Corps in Battle July 2nd place TIE 2019-08-04
IS-BW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle July 2nd place XvT 2019-08-04
IS-BW GN Pete Mitchell TIE Corps in Battle July 2nd place XWA 2019-08-04
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle June 2nd place TIE 2019-08-04
IS-BW LC Rando TIE Corps in Battle June 1st place XWA (only participant) 2019-08-04
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle May 1st place TIE and XvT (only participant) 2019-06-24
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle May 1st place TIE and XvT (only participant) 2019-06-24
IS-BW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle April 2nd place TIE 2019-05-20
IS-BW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle April 2nd place XvT 2019-05-20
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle April 2nd place XWA 2019-05-20
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle March 3rd place overall. 2019-04-08
IS-BW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle March 2nd place TIE. 2019-04-08
IS-BW GN Ric Hunter TIE Corps in Battle March 2nd place XvT and XWA. 2019-04-08
IS-BW GN Ric Hunter TIE Corps in Battle March 2nd place XvT and XWA. 2019-04-08
IS-BW GN Pete Mitchell TIE Corps in Battle February 1st place XvT (only participant) 2019-03-12
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle February 2nd place XWA 2019-03-11
IS-BW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle February 3rd place overall 2019-03-11
IS-BW CPT SL8c8 TIE Corps in Battle February 2nd place TIE 2019-03-10
IS-BW FA Pickled Yoda TIE Corps in Battle January 2nd Place XvT. 2019-02-22
IS-BW GN Earnim Branet TIE Corps in Battle January 2nd place TIE. 2019-02-21
IS-BW GN Earnim Branet TIE Corps in Battle January 3rd place overall. 2019-02-21
IS-BW AD Hav Antiel TIE Corps in Battle January 2nd Place XWA. 2019-02-21