TIE Corps Officer Reports
 


return to ISDII Hammer Commodore reports list
 
  ISDII Hammer Commodore report #83 (03/08/2021)
 
This report was submitted by COM-SIMS/RA Phoenix Berkana/ISDII Hammer


 
From the Desk of Rear Admiral Phoenix -->
Red LogoHAMMER COMMODORE REPORT - PB #13Red Logo

TO: Pilots of the Hammer
FROM: Rear Admiral Phoenix Berkana
DATE: 2021-08-03
SUBJECT: Hammer Ship Report

Red LogoUPDATES

Greetings pilots of the Hammer!

First up let me say thank you to your Commanders for their speedy evaluations, this has meant that all medals have now been either recommended or awarded so many thanks to all involved for this and congratulations to pilots who have already seen their rewards come through.

On the competition front we've got our trivia and Crew Cruise winners listed below - so pop down the page if you want to see the results. I had some fantastic entries which msde picking a winner very challenging!

I also tallied up the scores from February - our Hammer Escort Squadron for the rest of the month is: BETA SQUADRON

Red LogoMEDALS AND PROMOTIONS

Gold Star of the Empire
LC Alejandro Araujo

Silver Star of the Empire
MAJ Genie
CPT Bai'et Decol
LCM Xye
LT Garyth Mantisa

Palpatine Crescent
CPT Bai'et Decol
CM Highlander

Imperial Security Medal
COL Doyon
CM Wildfire
LT Sam Arsio

Iron Star with Silver Wings
LT Garyth Mantisa x 2

Iron Star with Silver Ribbons
CM Wildfire

Iron Star with Bronze Wings
CM Wildfire

Iron Star with Bronze Ribbons
GN Coranel Both
CPT Witcher
LCM Witchblade
LCM Xye
LT Garyth Mantisa

Promotions
LT Gytheran was promoted to Lieutenant Commander

Transfers
LCM Corran Shub was reassigned to Lambda 3-4
LCM Xye was reassigned to Lambda 2-1

Uniform Updates
CPT Bai'et Decol
LT Garyth Mantisa
LT Hopfot

Red LogoCOMPETITIONS

Trivia for the Hammered
Trivia for the Hammered: One trivia question every weekday - points awarded to all, and whoever has most points at the end of the week wins an IS-BR. Every month, the highest scoring pilot wins an IS-SR, and every pilot with 40 points or more wins an extra IS-BR.
I forgot to report ot on the last round, so below please find thw answers to this and last weeks rounds - both won by LT Mantisa!

Q1: In what star system would you find the Five Brothers? (LEGENDS)
A1: Corellia
Q2: Which two worlds orbited Centerpoint Station?
A2: Talus and Tralus
Q3: In which city would you find the Santhe Shipyards?
A3: Coroney City
Q4: What were the three main species of the Corellian System? (Legends)
A4: Drall, Selonian, Humans

LT Garyth Mantisa - 8
LCM Xye - 7
MAJ Genie - 6
CPT Witcher - 6
CM Highlander - 5
GN Coranel Both - 4
LCM Aaron Cremel - 4
LCM Witchblade - 4


Q1: In which sector would you find the ice world of Hoth?
A1: Anoat
Q2: One of the major species native to Hoth was the Tauntaun - how many subspecies of Tauntaun were there?
A2: 15
Q3: How many moons did Hoth have?
A3: 3
Q4: Name one of the two trade corridors that the Hoth system sat on?
A4: Ison Trade Corridor or Corellian Trade Spine (both one hyperjump away)

LT Garyth Mantisa - 9
CPT Witcher - 6
LCM Xye - 6
MAJ Genie - 5
CM Highlander - 5
GN Coranel Both - 4
LCM Aaron Cremel - 4
LCM Witchblade - 4
COL Talons Pryde - 1
LC Kyloe Kroan - 1

Hammer Crew Cruise
The Crew Cruise competition was a competition designed to flesh out the NPC crew of the Hammer, and it was very well competed for with some stellar submissions.
In the end there can only be one winner - step forward CPT Witcher with his Shoan Vondor a unfortunate Personal Cook to one MAJ Genie (probably only cooks beetroot dishes).
Runner up goes to LCM Witchblade with her Hearn Langin, Captain of our Star Destroyer.

COL Talons Pryde
Lucinda - Maintenance Captain Alpha Squadron Flight III
Jacinth Sinderkan - Crew Member, Alpha Flight III
Karina Whitesun - Weapons Specialist
Worshyyric - Crew Member, Alpha Flight III

LCM Witchblade
Lleni Oriandoke - Assistant Engineer
Malin Resment - Chief Navigator
Hearn Langin - Captain

CPT Witcher - all in one document
Vynn Ordos - Mechanic, Alpha Squadron
Mirax Brice - Mechanic, Beta Squadron
Devshak Redloc - Supply Officer, Epsilon Squadron
Shoan Vondor - Personal Cook, MAJ Genie
Kyla Typhe - Requisition Officer, ISD II Hammer

LCM Xye
BE-37 - Bartender/Bouncer Droid

Hammer pilot of the month - 2020:
For every flown SP mission from the TC mission compendium and for every LoC/LoS earned each pilot receives 1 point for the Hammer pilot of the month competition.

All other competitions can be found here

Red LogoCLOSING REMARKSRed Logo

As always, if you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact me.

Rear Admiral Phoenix Berkana
COM-SIMS/RA Phoenix Berkana/ISDII Hammer
GSx2/SS/BSx4/PCx16/ISMx19/IS-3SW-1BW-1GR-3SR-31BR/MoI/MoC-4doc-5poc-5goc-5soc-37boc/CoLx4/CoB/LoA/OV-21E
[Gallant] {TCCORE-SM/2-WIKI}